Tamerlan
Jul
15
9:30 PM21:30

Tamerlan

⏰ → ore 21.30 e ore 22.30..⏰ → 9.30 and 10.30 PM

(Italia)..(Italy)

da Christopher Marlowe • Drammaturgia, adattamento, set, costumi di ricci/forte • Regia Stefano Ricci • Ambiente sonoro Andrea Cera e Stéphane Pisani • Direzione tecnica Danilo Quattrociocchi • Assistente regia Liliana Laera • con Giuseppe Sartori, Anna Terio, Piersten Leirom • ricci/forte, Mittelfest 2018..from Christopher Marlowe • Dramatization, adaptation, staging and costumes Ricci/Forte • Director Stefano Ricci • Sound Andrea Cera and Stéphane Pisani • Technical Director Danilo Quattrociocchi • Assistant director Liliana Laera • with Giuseppe Sartori, Anna Terio, Piersten Leirom • Ricci/Forte, Mittelfest 2018 • Performed in Italian

View Event →
Connessioni ungheresi..Hungarian Connection
Jul
15
8:00 PM20:00

Connessioni ungheresi..Hungarian Connection

  • Chiesa di S. Francesco Cividale del Friuli Italy (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

(Austria, Germania, Ungheria)..(Austria, Germany, Hungary)

Andreas Ottensamer, clarinetto • Barbabas Kelemen, violino • Anna-Liisa Bezrodny, violino • Katalin Kokas, viola e violino • 𝖩an Erik Gustafsson, violoncello • Programma: Béla Bartók, Estratti dai 44 duetti per due violini • Zoltán Kodály, Duo per violino e violoncello • Johannes Brahms, Quintetto per clarinetto e archi in si minore op. 115..Andreas Ottensamer, clarinet • Barbabas Kelemen, violin • Anna-Liisa Bezrodny, violin • Katalin Kokas, viola and violin • 𝖩an-Erik Gustafsson, cello • Programme: Béla Bartók, Extracts from 44 Duos for Two Violins • Zoltán Kodály, Duo for Violin and Cello • Johannes Brahms, Quintet for Clarinet and Strings in B minor Op. 115

View Event →
Formica feroce..Ant Ferocious
Jul
15
6:00 PM18:00

Formica feroce..Ant Ferocious

  • Teatro Ristori Cividale del Friuli Italy (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

(Slovenia)..(Slovenia)

Ideato e diretto da Iztok Kovač • Performers e co-creatori: EnKnapGroup - Luke Thomas Dunne (Great Britain), Ana Štefanec Knez (Slovenia), Jeffrey Schoenaers (Belgium), Lada Petrovski Ternovšek (Croatia), Matea Bilosnić (Croatia), Gilles Noël (Belgium) • Musiche originali: Tomaž Grom • Costumi: Barbara Stupica; Allestimento: EN-KNAP Productions • Disegno luci: Luka Curk • Illustrazioni: nejaaka • Consulente drammaturgico: Jera Ivanc • Fotografie: Miha Fras • Narratore: Jera Ivanc; Željko Hrs • Produzione: EN-KNAP Productions • Coprodotto da Gledališče Koper • Executive producer: Marjeta Lavrič • Con il supporto del Comune di Ljubljana – Dipartimento della Cultura e del Ministero della Cultura della Repubblica di Slovenia • spettacolo per bambini..Conceived and directed by Iztok Kovač • Performers and co-creators EnKnapGroup - Luke Thomas Dunne (Great Britain), Ana Štefanec Knez (Slovenia), Jeffrey Schoenaers (Belgium), Lada Petrovski Ternovšek (Croatia), Matea Bilosnić (Croatia) and Gilles Noël (Belgium) • Original music Tomaž Grom • Costumes Barbara Stupica • Staging EN-KNAP Productions • Lighting Luka Curk • Illustrations nejaaka • Theatrical consultant Jera Ivanc • Photography Miha Fras • Technical Director Jaka Šimenc • Staging Omar Ismail, Leon Curk • Wardrobe Sandra Birjukov, Marjeta Valjavec • Narrator Jera Ivanc • Copyright based on Huda mravljica by Branko Rudolf and Marijan Vodopivec • Producer EN-KNAP Productions • Co-producer Gledališče Koper • Executive producer Marjeta Lavrič • Performed in Italian and Slovenian (translation during the show)

View Event →
Tamerlan
Jul
14
9:30 PM21:30

Tamerlan

  • Civiform Cividale del Friuli Italia (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

⏰ → ore 21.30 e ore 22.30..⏰ → 9.30 and 10.30 PM

(Italia)..(Italy)

da Christopher Marlowe • Drammaturgia, adattamento, set, costumi di ricci/forte • Regia Stefano Ricci • Ambiente sonoro Andrea Cera e Stéphane Pisani • Direzione tecnica Danilo Quattrociocchi • Assistente regia Liliana Laera • con Giuseppe Sartori, Anna Terio, Piersten Leirom • ricci/forte, Mittelfest 2018..from Christopher Marlowe • Dramatization, adaptation, staging and costumes Ricci/Forte • Director Stefano Ricci • Sound Andrea Cera and Stéphane Pisani • Technical Director Danilo Quattrociocchi • Assistant director Liliana Laera • with Giuseppe Sartori, Anna Terio, Piersten Leirom • Ricci/Forte, Mittelfest 2018 • Performed in Italian

View Event →
Dark Union
Jul
14
8:00 PM20:00

Dark Union

  • Teatro Ristori Cividale del Friuli Italia (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

(Slovenia)..(Slovenia)

Coreografia di Josef Nadj • con: Luke Thomas Dunne (Great Britain), Ana Štefanec Knez (Slovenia), Jeffrey Schoenaers (Belgium), Lada Petrovski Ternovšek (Croatia), Matea Bilosnić (Croatia), Gilles Noël (Belgium) • Musica: Csik Zenekar, Josef Nadj • Disegno Luci: Jaka Šimenc and Hotimir Knific (concept di Josef Nadj) • Costumi: Katarina Škaper (concept di Josef Nadj) • Direttore prove: Tanja Skok • Foto: Andrej Lamut • Grafica: nejaaka • Produttore esecutivo: Karmen Keržar • Stage Manager: Jaka Šimenc • Direttore Španski Borci Cultural Centre e Responsabile di Programmazione e di Produzione EN-KNAP Productions: Marjeta Lavrič • Managing Director EN-KNAP Productions e Direttore Artistico Španski Borci Cultural Centre: Iztok Kovač • Produzione EN-KNAP Productions..Choreography Josef Nadj • with: Luke Thomas Dunne (Great Britain), Ana Štefanec Knez (Slovenia), Jeffrey Schoenaers (Belgium), Lada Petrovski Ternovšek (Croatia), Matea Bilosnić (Croatia), Gilles Noël (Belgium) • Music Csik Zenekar, Josef Nadj • Lighting Jaka Šimenc and Hotimir Knific (concept by Josef Nadj) • Costumes Katarina Škaper (concept by Josef Nadj) • Rehearsal director Tanja Skok • Photos Andrej Lamut • Graphics nejaaka • Executive producer Karmen Keržar • Stage Manager Jaka Šimenc • Staging Španski Borci/EN-KNAP • Technical Team Leon Curk, Luka Curk, Gal Škrjanec Skaberne, Omar Ismail, Hotimir Knific, Aleksander Plut and Špela Škulj • Costumes Atelje d.o.o. • Public relations Nina Smerkol • International associate Eva Pepper • Head of production at EN-KNAP Productions Marjeta Lavrič • Managing director of EN-KNAP Productions and artistic director of Španski Borci Cultural Centre Iztok Kovač • Producer EN-KNAP Productions

View Event →
Per che cosa daresti la vita?..What Would You Give Your Life For?
Jul
13
8:30 PM20:30

Per che cosa daresti la vita?..What Would You Give Your Life For?

  • Teatro Nuovo Giovanni da Udine Udine Italia (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

(Bosnia ed Erzegovina, Serbia)..(Bosnia and Herzegovina, Serbia)

Con: Katarina Bradonjić, Dimitrije Arandjelović, Tamara Šustić, Kemal Rizvanović, Sanela Krsmanović-Bistrivoda, Miloš Lazić, Peđa Marjanović, Mina Pavica, Dražen Pavlović, Gabor Pongo, Mia Simonović, Ema Stojanović, Marko Vasiljević, Dušan Vukašinović, Nikola Živanović • Allestimento: Lada Maglajlić and Vedad Orahovac • Costumi: Irma Saje • Coreografie: Thomas Steyaert • Musica: Rastko Ilić • Disegno Luci: Nikola Marinkov • Grafica: Enes Huseinčehajić • Assistente alla regia: Elma Islamović • Assistenti di produzione: Irfan Avdić and Aleksandra Mrđen • Executive producer: Ismar Hadžiabdić • Scritto e diretto Haris Pašovi • Prodotto da East West Centre Sarajevo • Coprodotto da Theatre Promena Novi Sad, Bosnian National Theatre Zenica, Ujvideki Szinhaz Novi Sad • spettacolo con traduzione simultanea..Written and directed by Haris Pašović • With: Katarina Bradonjić, Dimitrije Arandjelović, Tamara Šustić, Kemal Rizvanović, Sanela Krsmanović-Bistrivoda, Miloš Lazić, Peđa Marjanović, Mina Pavica, Dražen Pavlović, Gabor Pongo, Mia Simonović, Ema Stojanović, Marko Vasiljević, Dušan Vukašinović and Nikola Živanović • Set Lada Maglajlić and Vedad Orahovac • Costumes Irma Saje • Choreography Thomas Steyaert • Music Rastko Ilić • Lighting Nikola Marinkov • Graphics Enes Huseinčehajić • Assistant director Elma Islamović • Production assistants Irfan Avdić and Aleksandra Mrđen • Producer East West Centre Sarajevo • Co-producer Theatre Promena Novi Sad, Bosansko National Theatre Zenica, Ujvideki Szinhaz Novi Sad, in collaboration with Student Cultural Centre Novi Sad • Performed in Bosnian, Serbian, English, German, Japanese, Xhosa, Spanish, French and Russian; with simultaneous translation in Italian

View Event →
Un pomeriggio perfetto: Chopin
Jul
13
6:00 PM18:00

Un pomeriggio perfetto: Chopin

  • Sala Civibank Cividale del Friuli Italia (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Programma Frédéric François Chopin • Preludio in do diesis minore op. 45 • Selezione dai 24 Preludi op. 28 • Barcarola in Fa diesis maggiore op. 60 • Ballata n. 2 in Fa maggiore op. 38 • 4 Mazurche op. 17 • Tymoteusz Jan Bies, pianoforte (Polonia) • Primo premio del Concorso pianistico internazionale del Friuli Venezia Giulia edizione 2018..Programme: Frédéric François Chopin • Prelude in C-sharp minor Op. 45 • Selection from 24 Preludes Op. 28 • Barcarolle in F-sharp major Op. 60 • Ballade no 2 in F major Op. 38 • Four Mazurkas Op. 17 • Piano Tymoteusz Jan Bies • Winner of the 2018 Friuli Venezia Giulia International Piano Competition 

View Event →
Hero 2.0
Jul
12
9:00 PM21:00

Hero 2.0

  • Teatro Ristori Cividale del Friuli Italia (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

(Slovenia)..(Slovenia)

Scritto, diretto e interpretato da Uroš Kaurin and Vito Weis • Drammaturgia Katarina Stegnar • Video Boris Bezić; Fotografia Nada Žgank • Produzione di Moment, Maribor • Co-prodotto da Zavod EN-KNAP • spettacolo in lingua straniera sopratitolato..Written, directed and performed by Uroš Kaurin and Vito Weis • Dramatization Katarina Stegnar • Video Boris Bezić • Photography Nada Žgank • Producer Moment, Maribor • Co-producer Zavod EN-KNAP • Performed in Slovenian, subtitled in Italian

View Event →
Hinkemann
Jul
12
8:30 PM20:30

Hinkemann

  • Teatro Nuovo Giovanni da Udine Udine Italia (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

(Croazia)..(Croatia)

di Ernst Toller • Regia di Igor Vuk Torbica • Dramaturgia: Katarina Pejović • Allestimento: Branko Hojnik; Costumi: Doris Kristić • Movimenti di scena: Blaženka Kovač Carić • Musica: Alen i Nenad Sinkauz; Disegno Luci: Aleksandar Čavlek • con: Rakan Rushaidat, Mia Biondić, Frano Mašković, Grabarić, Doris Šarić Kukuljica, Dado Ćosić, Petar Leventić, Jasmin Telalović, Vedran Živolić, Marica Vidušić, Nadežda Perišić Radović, Milivoj Beader,  Milica Manojlović • ZKM Zagreb Theatre of Youth • spettacolo in lingua straniera sopratitolato..by Ernst Toller • Director Igor Vuk Torbica • Dramatization Katarina Pejović • Staging Branko Hojnik • Costume Design Doris Kristić • Stage movement Blaženka Kovač Carić • Music Alen i Nenad Sinkauz • Lighting Aleksandar Čavlek • Assistants of Costume Design Marta Žegura, Helena Berden • with: Rakan Rushaidat, Mia Biondić, Frano Mašković, Grabarić, Doris Šarić Kukuljica, Dado Ćosić, Petar Leventić, Jasmin Telalović, Vedran Živolić, Marica Vidušić, Nadežda Perišić Radović, Milivoj Beader and  Milica Manojlović • ZKM Zagreb Theatre of Youth • Performed in Croatian, subtitled in Italian

View Event →
Un’alma innamorata
Jul
12
6:00 PM18:00

Un’alma innamorata

  • Chiesa di S. Francesco Cividale del Friuli Italia (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

(Italia)..(Italy)

Programma G. F. Haendel – Mi palpita il cor – cantata per soprano, violino (oboe) e basso continuo HWV 132b • G. F. Haendel – Sonata per violino e basso continuo in La maggiore HWV 361 • G. F. Haendel – Dimmi, o mio cor – cantata per soprano e basso continuo. HWV 106 • G. F. Haendel – Sonata per violino e bc in sol minore HWV 364a • G. F. Haendel – Un’alma innamorata – cantata per soprano, violino e basso continuo HWV 173 • Francesca Aspromonte, soprano • Boris Begelman, violino e direzione • Arsenale Sonoro: Boris Begelman, violino • Alexandra Koreneva, clavicembalo • Ludovico Takeshi Minasi, violoncello..Programme G. F. Haendel – Mi palpita il cor – cantata for soprano, violin and basso continuo HWV 132b • G. F. Haendel – Sonata for violin and basso continuo in A major HWV 361 • G. F. Haendel – Dimmi, o mio cor – cantata for soprano and basso continuo. HWV 106 • G. F. Haendel – Sonata for violin and basso continuo in G minor HWV 364a • G. F. Haendel – Un’alma innamorata – cantata for soprano, violin and basso continuo HWV 173 • Soprano Francesca Aspromonte • Violin and conductor Boris Begelman • Arsenale Sonoro Boris Begelman, violin • Alexandra Koreneva, harpsichord • Ludovico Takeshi Minasi, cello

View Event →
Ragazzi del’ 99
Jul
11
10:00 PM22:00

Ragazzi del’ 99

  • Chiesa di San Francesco Cividale del Friuli Italia (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

(Italia, Slovenia, Bosnia ed Erzegovina)..(Italy, Slovenia, Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Ljubljana International Orchestra e Sarajevo Philharmonic Orchestra • Progetto di Haris Pašović • Direttore d’orchestra: Živa Ploj Peršuh • Pianoforte Viviana Lasaracina – In collaborazione con Fazioli • Testo di Angelo Floramo (in friulano) • Voce Recitante Paolo Mutti • Programma Alfredo Casella, Pagine di guerra, Op. 25 bis • Slavko Osterc, Suite for Orchestra • Maurice Ravel, Concerto per pianoforte per la mano sinistra in Re maggiore • Peter Eötvös, Alle Vittime senza nome • Franz Schubert/Luciano Berio, Rendering, su frammenti di Franz Schubert per la Decima Sinfonia • Alberto Testa - Eros Sciorilli, La riva Bianca, la riva nera - Arrangiamento per orchestra di Valter Sivilotti, Sara Simondi, voce • ​​​​​​​Produzione: Mittelfest, Ljubljana Festival, Ljubljana International Orchestra (in associazione con Sarajevo Philharmonic Orchestra), The European Career Centre for Artists Triple Bridge e Music Up Close Network..Ljubljana International Orchestra and Sarajevo Philharmonic Orchestra • Concept Haris Pašović • Conductor Živa Ploj Peršuh • Piano Viviana Lasaracina - In collaboration with Fazioli • Text Angelo Floramo (in friulano) • Reciting Voice Paolo Mutti • Programme Alfredo Casella, Pagine di guerra, Op. 25 bis • Slavko Osterc, Religioso • Maurice Ravel, Piano Concerto for the Left Hand in D Major • Peter Eötvös, Alle Vittime senza nome • Franz Schubert/Luciano Berio, Rendering, from notes by Franz Schubert for Symphony No 10 • Alberto Testa - Eros Sciorilli, La riva bianca, la riva nera • Orchestral arrangement Valter Sivilotti • Voice Sara Simondi • Producer Mittelfest, Ljubljana Festival, Ljubljana International Orchestra (in association with Sarajevo Philharmonic Orchestra), The European Career Centre for Artists Triple Bridge and Music Up Close Network

View Event →
Razor Wire Ensemble
Jul
11
9:00 PM21:00

Razor Wire Ensemble

  • Chiesa S. Maria dei Battuti Cividale del Friuli Italia (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

📢 → L’installazione sarà visitabile tutti i giorni fino al 15 luglio dalle ore 11.00 alle ore 13.00 e dalle ore 18.00 alle 21.00..📢 → The installation can be viewed every day from 11 am to 1 pm and from 6 pm to 9 pm until 15 July

(Bosnia ed Erzegovina)..(Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Sceneggiatura e regia di Jasmila Žbanic • Musiche di Ališer Sijarić • Direttore della fotografia Christine A. Maier • Allestimento Gianluca Tomasella • Ingegnere del suono Igor Camo; Editor Redzinald Simek • Produttori Esecutivi Narcisa Cvitnovic, Mirza Hamzic • Produttore Damir Ibrahimović • Prodotto da Deblokada Sarajevo (con il supporto di Creative Europe Programme – MEDIA European Union)..Written and directed by Jasmila Žbanic • Music Ališer Sijarić • Director of photography Christine A. Maier • Staging Gianluca Tomasella • Sound engineer Igor Camo • Editor Redzinald Simek • Executive producers Narcisa Cvitnovic, Mirza Hamzic • Producer Damir Ibrahimović • Co-producer Deblokada Sarajevo (with the support of Creative Europe Programme – MEDIA European Union)

View Event →
Hero 2.0
Jul
11
7:30 PM19:30

Hero 2.0

  • Teatro Ristori Cividale del Friuli Italia (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

📢 → Spettacolo dell’11 luglio in sloveno sopratitolato in italiano. Spettacolo del 12 luglio in inglese sopratitolato in italiano..📢 → July 11th show will be in Slovenian, with Italian subtitles. July 12th show will be in English, with Italian subtitles.

(Slovenia)..(Slovenia)

Scritto, diretto e interpretato da Uroš Kaurin and Vito Weis • Drammaturgia Katarina Stegnar • Video Boris Bezić; Fotografia Nada Žgank • Produzione di Moment, Maribor • Co-prodotto da Zavod EN-KNAP • spettacolo in lingua straniera sopratitolato..Written, directed and performed by Uroš Kaurin and Vito Weis • Dramatization Katarina Stegnar • Video Boris Bezić • Photography Nada Žgank • Producer Moment, Maribor • Co-producer Zavod EN-KNAP • Performed in Slovenian, subtitled in Italian

View Event →
Love is(n’t) in the air?
Jul
10
to Jul 11

Love is(n’t) in the air?

  • Chiesa S. Maria in Corte Cividale del Friuli Italia (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

(Italia, Polonia, Svezia, Belgio)..(Italy, Poland, Sweden, Belgium)

da Ars Amandi di Ovidio • Nuove composizioni di Raffaele De Giacometti, Eliot Delafosse, Katarzyna Krzewinska, Joris Blanckaert, William Sundman Sääf • Programma: Giorgio Federico Ghedini, Concertato per flauto, viola e arpa • Eliot Delafosse, Femen • Raffaele De Giacometti, Flussi Perpetui • Katarzyna Krzewinska, π • Joris Blanckaert, TGTBT I hit you because I love you • William Sundman Sääf, Naso Magister erat • Gabriel Fauré, Pavane op. 50, arrangiamento per flauto, viola e arpa • Ex Novo Ensemble • Valentina Coladonato, soprano • Daniele Ruggieri, flauto • Carlo Lazari, viola • Nicoletta Sanzin, arpa • Mittelfest 2018, MusMa - European Broadcasting Project 2018..from Ovid’s Ars Amandi • New compositions by Raffaele De Giacometti, Eliot Delafosse, Katarzyna Krzewinska, Joris Blanckaert and William Sundman Sääf • Programme: Giorgio Federico Ghedini, Concertato for flute, viola and harp • Eliot Delafosse, Femen • Raffaele De Giacometti, Flussi Perpetui • Katarzyna Krzewinska, π • Joris Blanckaert, TGTBT I hit you because I love you • William Sundman Sääf, Naso Magister erat • Gabriel Fauré, Pavane op. 50, arrangement for flute, viola and harp • Ex Novo Ensemble • Soprano Valentina Coladonato • Flute Daniele Ruggieri • Viola Carlo Lazari • Harp Nicoletta Sanzin • ​​​​Mittelfest 2018, MusMa - European Broadcasting Project 2018

View Event →
Solos
Jul
10
8:30 PM20:30

Solos

  • Teatro Nuovo Giovanni da Udine Udine Italia (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

(Ungheria).. (Hungary)

Performers and co-creatori: Imre Vass, Emese Cuhorka, Csaba Molnár • Musica: Coil, GG Allin, Vini Vici • Direzione Musicale: Ábris Gryllus • Costumi: Anikó Németh and the creative team • Luci: Miklós Mervel; Drammaturgia: Ármin Szabó-Székely • Coreografia: Adrienn Hód • Hodworks - OFF Foundation, Budapest..Choreography Adrienn Hód • Performers and co-creators Imre Vass, Emese Cuhorka, Csaba Molnár • Music Coil, GG Allin, Vini Vici • Music Director Ábris Gryllus • Costumes Anikó Németh and the creative team • Lighting Miklós Mervel • Dramatization Ármin Szabó-Székely • Hodworks - OFF Foundation, Budapest

View Event →
Un pomeriggio perfetto: Bach
Jul
10
6:00 PM18:00

Un pomeriggio perfetto: Bach

  • Sala Civibank Cividale del Friuli Italia (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Programma J. S. Bach, Variazioni Goldberg BWV 988, F. Schubert, Pezzo n. 1 per pianoforte D. 946 in mibemolle minore • Tymoteusz Jan Bies, pianoforte (Polonia) • ​​​​​​​Primo premio del Concorso pianistico internazionale del Friuli Venezia Giulia edizione 2018..Programme J. S. Bach, Goldberg Variations BWV 988, F. Schubert, Three Piano Pieces D. 946 No 1 in E flat minor • ​​​​​Piano Tymoteusz Jan Bies, (Poland) • ​​​​​​​Winner of the 2018 Friuli Venezia Giulia International Piano Competition 

View Event →
Inzirli/Vertigine
Jul
10
4:00 AM04:00

Inzirli/Vertigine

  • Via Borgo Brossana Cividale del Friuli Italia (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

(Italia, Bosnia ed Erzegovina, Ungheria)..(Italy, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Hungary)

Progetto di Haris Pašović • Testo in friulano di Angelo Floramo • Musiche di Dino Šukalo • Coreografia di Adrienn Hód • con Fabiano Fantini (attore), Dino Šukalo (chitarra), danzatori della Compagnia Hodworks • Mittelfest 2018, East West Centre Sarajevo, Hodworks - OFF Foundation, Budapest • music performance in friulano..Concept Haris Pašović • Friulian verses Angelo Floramo • Music Dino Šukalo • Choreography Adrienn Hód • with Fabiano Fantini (actor), Dino Šukalo (guitar), dancers of the Hodworks Company • Mittelfest 2018, East West Centre Sarajevo, Hodworks - OFF Foundation, Budapest • Performance in Friulan

View Event →
Novecento e oltre. Il suono del futuro
Jul
9
10:30 PM22:30

Novecento e oltre. Il suono del futuro

  • Chiesa di S. Francesco Cividale del Friuli Italia (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

(Italia)..(Italy)

Programma Claude Debussy, Les Chansons de Bilitis • Giulia Diomede, voce recitante • Zorana Belusevic e Ana Jontes, flauti • Ester Ban e Nicoletta Sanzin, arpe • Marco Risolino, celesta • Silvia Valentini, Touch • Lorenzo Gioco, Connections • Cristina Cristancig, hYperbool • Erika Giannusa, Generazione Millenials • Felice Di Paolo, Corale con ostinati • Debora Perissutti, flauto • Giulia Santarossa, clarinetto • Eric Zanello, clarinetto basso • Lorenzo Grangetto, sax contralto • Sofia Masut, arpa • Alessandro Del Gobbo e Diego Vrech, pianoforte • Raffaele Sabot, contrabbass • Arturo Fuentes, Mood  • Ivan Fedele, Hommagesquisse  • Alessandro Solbiati / Anonimo, Suite  • Mauricio Kagel, Siegfriedp’ • Iannis Xenakis, Kottos • Michele Marco Rossi, violoncello • Conservatorio G. Tartini, Conservatorio J. Tomadini, Associazione Progetto Musica, Mittelfest 2018..Programme Claude Debussy, Les Chansons de Bilitis • Reciting voice Giulia Diomede • Flutes Zorana Belusevic and Ana Jontes • Harps Ester Ban and Nicoletta Sanzin • Celesta Marco Risolino • Silvia Valentini, Touch • Lorenzo Gioco, Connections • Cristina Cristancig, hYperbool • Erika Giannusa, Generazione Millennials • Felice Di Paolo, Corale con ostinati  • Flute Debora Perissutti • Clarinet Giulia Santarossa • Bass clarinet Eric Zanello • Contralto sax Lorenzo Grangetto • Harp Sofia Masut • Piano Alessandro Del Gobbo and Diego Vrech • Double bass Raffaele Sabot • Arturo Fuentes, Mood  • Ivan Fedele, Hommagesquisse • Alessandro Solbiati / Anonimo, Suite  • Mauricio Kagel, Siegfriedp’ • Iannis Xenakis, Kottos  • Cello Michele Marco Rossi • Conservatorio G. Tartini, Conservatorio J. Tomadini, Associazione Progetto Musica, Mittelfest 2018

View Event →
Il giardino dei ciliegi. Trent’anni di felicità in comodato d’uso.. The Cherry Orchard. Thirty years of rent-free happiness
Jul
9
8:30 PM20:30

Il giardino dei ciliegi. Trent’anni di felicità in comodato d’uso.. The Cherry Orchard. Thirty years of rent-free happiness

  • Teatro Ristori Cividale del Friuli Italia (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

(Italia)..(Italy)

Ideazione e drammaturgia Kepler-452 • Regia Nicola Borghesi • Luci Vincent Longuemare; Suoni Alberto "Bebo" Guidetti • Scene e costumi Letizia Calori; Video Chiara Caliò; Foto Luca Del Pia • con Annalisa e Giuliano Bianchi, Paola Aiello, Nicola Borghesi, Lodovico Guenzi • produzione Emilia Romagna Teatro..Conceived and dramatized by Kepler-452 (Paola Aiello, Enrico Baraldi, Nicola Borghesi) • Director Nicola Borghesi • Lighting Vincent Longuemare • Sound Alberto "Bebo" Guidetti • Sets and costumes Letizia Calori • Video  Chiara Caliò • Photos Luca Del Pia • with Annalisa and Giuliano Bianchi, Paola Aiello, Nicola Borghesi and Lodovico Guenzi • Producer Emilia Romagna Teatro • Performed in Italian

View Event →
Sundaỵ
Jul
8
8:30 PM20:30

Sundaỵ

  • Teatro Nuovo Giovanni da Udine Udine Italia (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

(Ungheria)..(Hungary)

Coreografie di Adrienn Hód • Direzione musicale: Ábris Gryllus • Danzatori: Emese Cuhorka, Csaba Molnár, Marin Lemić, Jessica Simet, Zoltán Vakulya • Hodworks - OFF Foundation, Budapest • spettacolo consigliato +18 anni..Choreography Adrienn Hód • Music Director Ábris Gryllus • Dancers Emese Cuhorka, Csaba Molnár, Marin Lemić, Jessica Simet and Zoltán Vakulya • Hodworks - OFF Foundation, Budapest • Suggested to adults only

View Event →
Martynas Levickis / Vilnius City Ensemble Mikroorkestra
Jul
7
10:00 PM22:00

Martynas Levickis / Vilnius City Ensemble Mikroorkestra

  • Piazza Duomo Cividale del Friuli Italia (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

(Lituania)..(Lithuania)

Martynas Levickis, fisarmonica • Programma: Antonio Vivaldi, Le quattro stagioni da Il Cimento dell'Armonia e dell'Inventione op. 8 • Arrangiamento per fisarmonica di Martynas Levickis • ​​​​​​​Astor Piazzola, Las Cuatro Estaciones Porteñas..Accordion Martynas Levickis • Programme: Antonio Vivaldi, The Four Seasons from Il Cimento dell'Armonia e dell'Inventione Op. 8 • Arrangement for accordion Martynas Levickis • Astor Piazzolla, Las Cuatro Estaciones Porteñas

View Event →
Tigermilk
Jul
7
8:00 PM20:00

Tigermilk

  • Teatro Ristori Cividale del Friuli Italia (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

(Germania)..(Germany)

Dal romanzo di Stefanie de Velasco • Regia e allestimento di Wojtek Klemm • Drammaturgia di Birgit Lengers • Coreografia di Efrat Stempler • Costumi di Anika Budde • Musica di Albrecht Ziepert • con Antonie Lawrenz, Saron Degineh, Philipp Djokic, Emil von Schönfels, Rio Reisener, Laura Roberta Kuhr, Prince Mohammad Arsalan Chughtai, Anik Todtenhaup • ​​​​​​​Deutsches Theater, 𝖩unges DT, Berlino • spettacolo in lingua straniera sopratitolato..From the novel by Stefanie de Velasco • Director Wojtek Klemm • Dramatization Birgit Lengers • Choreography Efrat Stempler • Costumes Anika Budde • Music Albrecht Ziepert • with Antonie Lawrenz, Saron Degineh, Philipp Djokic, Lenz Lengers, Rio Reisener, Laura Roberta Kuhr, Prince Mohammad Arsalan Chughtai and Anik Todtenhaup • Production Deutsches Theater, Junges DT, Berlin • Performed in German, subtitled in English and Italian

View Event →
[dunkelbunt] LIVE
Jul
6
11:00 PM23:00

[dunkelbunt] LIVE

  • Piazza Duomo Cividale del Friuli Italia (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

(Austria)..(Austria)

World music • con Ulf Lindemann, piano, sintetizzatori, elettronica • e con Christiane Beinl, voce • Alexander Wladigeroff, tromba e filicorno • Florian Tavernier, chitarra, voce, beatboxing • Alexander Leuschner, voce, master of ceremonies..World Music • Piano, synthesizers, electronics Ulf Lindemann • Additional vocals Christiane Beinl • Trumpet and saxhorn Alexander Wladigeroff • Guitar, vocals, beatboxing Florian Tavernier • Vocals, master of ceremonies Alexander Leuschner

View Event →